Weekend Cricket Fixtures

Here are this weekend's cricket fixtures, weather permitting.

SATURDAY

Cricket

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1ST XI PREMIER DIVISION: Chester Boughton Hall v Grappenhall, Nantwich v Marple, Neston v Hyde, Oulton Park v Alderley Edge, Toft v Widnes.

 

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION: Alderley Edge v Oulton Park, Didsbury v Toft, Grappenhall v Chester Boughton Hall, Hyde v Neston, Marple v Nantwich, Upton v Cheadle.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE: Dove Holes v Hayfield, Mottram v Whaley Bridge, New Mills v Woodley, Dinting v Broadbottom.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO: Stalybridge St Paul’s v Buxworth, Birch Vale and Thornsett v Hadfield St Andrew’s, Tintwistle v Old Glossop, Hazel Grove v Newton.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE: Newton 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley, Charlesworth and Chisworth v Chapel-en-le-Frith, High Lane v Offerton, Hollingworth v Mottram 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR: Woodley 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Old Glossop 2nd XI v Tintwistle 2nd XI, Hayfield 2nd XI v Dove Holes 2nd XI, Broadbottom 2nd XI v Birch Vale and Thornsett 2nd XI.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE: Hadfield St Andrew’s 2nd XI v Charlesworth and Chisworth 2nd XI, Pott Shrigley 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI, Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd XI, Offerton 2nd XI v Stalybridge St Paul’s 2nd XI, Buxworth 2nd XI v Compstall 2nd XI, Whaley Bridge 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI.

 

GMCL PREMIER DIVISION:  Monton v Greenfield, Prestwich v Flixton, Roe Green v Egerton, Royton v Stand, Denton St Lawrence v Clifton, Woodhouses v Woodbank.

 

GMCL DIVISION ONE A: Denton West v Unsworth, Glossop v Brooksbottom, Heywood v Uppermill, Swinton Moorside v Austerlands, Glodwick v Flowery Field, Moorside v Denton.

 

GMCL DIVISION ONE B: Edgworth v Astley and Tyldesley, Greenmount v Droylsden, Walshaw v Bury, Westleigh v Whalley Range, Heyside v Dukinfield, Stayley v Thornham.

 

GMCL DIVISION TWO A: Bury 2nd XI v Glossop 2nd XI, East Lancs Paper Mill v Elton Vale, Littleborough Lakeside v Prestwich 2nd XI, Micklehurst v Winton, Shaw v Elton, Werneth v Roe Green 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION TWO B: South West Manchester v Friarmere, Stretford v Edenfield, Whalley Range 2nd XI v Bolton Deane and Derby, Wythenshawe v Denton West 2nd XI, Greenfield 2nd XI v Ashton, Oldham v Tottington St John’s.

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE WEST: Astley and Tyldesley 2nd XI v Monton 2nd XI, Clifton 2nd XI v Edgworth 2nd XI, Elton 2nd XI v Hindley St Peters, Radcliffe v Bamford Fieldhouse, Woodbank 2nd XI v Walshaw 2nd XI, Worsley v Irlam.

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE EAST: Denton 2nd XI v Werneth 2nd XI, Dukinfield 2nd XI v Oldham 2nd XI, Flowery Field 2nd XI v Heywood 2nd XI, Springhead v Saddleworth, Stand 2nd XI v Glodwick 2nd XI, Unsworth 2nd XI v Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION FOUR WEST: Bolton Indians v Blackley, Bolton Deane and Derby 2nd XI v Stretford 2nd XI, Egerton 2nd XI v Greenmount 2nd XI, Flixton 2nd XI v Westleigh 2nd XI, Friends Sporting Club v Swinton Moorside 2nd XI, Winton 2nd XI v Friends United.

 

GMCL DIVISION FIVE WEST: Brooksbottom 2nd XI v Worsley 2nd XI, Edenfield 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 2nd XI, Tottington St Johns 2nd XI v Droylsden 2nd XI, Hindley St Peters 2nd XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION FIVE EAST: Ashton Ladysmith 2nd XI v Springhead 2nd XI, Milnrow 3rd XI v Littleborough Lakeside 2nd XI, Austerlands 2nd XI v South West Manchester 2nd XI, Uppermill 2nd XI v Shaw 2nd XI.

More from Glossop Chronicle

Weather

  • Wed

    21°C

  • Thu

    19°C

  • Fri

    20°C

  • Sat

    22°C

  • Sun

    22°C

Recently Played