Weekend Cricket Fixtures

This weekend's cricket fixtures, weather permitting.

GMCL PREMIER DIVISION: Greenfield v Clifton, Flixton v Stand, Woodhouses v Egerton, Roe Green v Royton, Prestwich v Denton St Lawrence, Monton v Woodbank

 

GMCL DIVISION ONE A: Denton West v Denton, Flowery Field v Austerlands, Heywood v Swinton Moorside, Glodwick v Unsworth, Moorside v Glossop, Uppermill v Brooksbottom

 

GMCL DIVISION ONE B: Dukinfield v Astley & Tyldesley, Greenmount v Edgworth, Thornham v Bury, Westleigh v Droylsden, Heyside v Walshaw, Stayley v Whalley Range

 

GMCL DIVISION TWO A: Bury 2nd XI v Littleborough Lakeside, East Lancs Paper Mill v Roe Green 2nd XI, Elton v Prestwich 2nd XI, Elton Vale v Shaw, Glossop 2nd XI v Winton, Werneth v Micklehurst

 

GMCL DIVISION TWO B: Bolton Deane & Derby v Ashton, Edenfield v Denton West 2nd XI, South West Manchester v Wythenshawe, Stretford v Greenfield 2nd XI, Whalley Range 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns, Oldham v Friarmere

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE WEST: Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI v Irlam, Clifton 2nd XI v Elton 2nd XI, Edgworth 2nd XI v Bamford Fieldhouse, Walshaw 2nd XI v Hindley St Peters, Woodbank v Monton 2nd XI, Worsley v Radcliffe

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE EAST: Denton 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI, Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI v Heywood 2nd XI, Springhead v Flowery Field 2nd XI, Stand 2nd XI v Werneth 2nd XI, Unsworth 2nd XI V Glodwick 2nd XI, Saddleworth v Oldham 2nd XI

 

GMCL DIVISION FOUR WEST: Blackley v Westleigh 2nd XI, Bolton Indians v Bolton Deane & Derby 2nd XI, Egerton 2nd XI v Flixton 2nd XI, Friends Sporting Club v Friends United, Swinton Moorside 2nd XI v Stretford 2nd XI, Winton 2nd XI v Greenmount 2nd XI

 

GMCL DIVISION FOUR EAST: Ashton Ladysmith v Heyside 2nd XI, Failsworth Macedonia v Stayley 2nd XI, Royton 2nd XI v Woodhouses 2nd XI, Ashton 2nd XI v Thornham 2nd XI, Friarmere 2nd XI v Newton Heath, United Stars v Moorside 2nd XI

 

GMCL DIVISION FIVE WEST: Brooksbottom 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns 2nd XI, Droylsden 2nd XI v Edenfield 2nd XI, Hindley St Peters 2nd XI v Worsley 2nd XI

 

GMCL DIVISION FIVE EAST: Littleborough Lakeside 2nd XI v Milnrow 3rd XI, Shaw 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith 2nd XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE: New Mills v Mottram, Broadbottom v Dove Holes, Woodley v Dinting, Hayfield v Whaley Bridge

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:  Stalybridge St Pauls v Tintwistle, Hadfield St Andrews v Hazel Grove, Newton v Old Glossop, Buxworth v Birch Vale & Thornsett

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE: High Lane v Newton 2nd XI, Offerton v Charlesworth & Chisworth, Chapel-en-le-Frith v Hollingworth, Mottram 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR: Old Glossop 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI, Tintwistle 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Birch Vale & Thornsett 2nd XI v Woodley 2nd XI, Dove Holes 2nd XI v Broadbottom 2nd XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE: Whaley Bridge 2nd XI v Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI, Dinting 2nd XI v Compstall 2nd XI, Hazel Grove 2nd XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI, Charlesworth & Chisworth 2nd XI v Offerton 2nd XI, Hollingworth 2nd XI v Buxworth 2nd XI, Pott Shrigley 2nd XI v Hadfield St Andrews 2nd XI

 

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1ST XI PREIMER DIVISION: Alderley Edge v Timperley, Chester Boughton Hall v Neston, Grappenhall v Marple, Oulton Park v Nantwich, Toft v Cheadle, Widnes v Hyde

 

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION: Cheadle v Toft, Hyde v Didsbury, Marple v Grappenhall, Nantwich v Oulton Park, Neston v Chester Boughton Hall, Upton v Alderley Edge

 

More from Glossop Chronicle

Weather

  • Sun

    17°C

  • Mon

    16°C

  • Tue

    17°C

  • Wed

    20°C

  • Thu

    20°C