Weekend Cricket Fixtures

Weather permitting, here are this weekend's cricket fixtures.

GMCL PREMIER DIVISION: Egerton v Flixton, Stand v Greenfield, Clifton v Monton, Woodbank v Prestwich, Denton St Lawrence v Roe Green, Royton v Woodhouses

 

GMCL DIVISION ONE A: Brooksbottom v Flowery Field, Denton v Uppermill, Glossop v Denton West, Swinton Moorside v Moorside, Unsworth v Heywood, Austerlands v Glodwick

 

GMCL DIVISION ONE B: Astley & Tyldesley v Thornham, Bury v Stayley, Droylsden v Dukinfield, Edgworth v Westleigh, Walshaw v Greenmount, Whalley Range v Heyside

 

GMCL DIVISION TWO A: Elton Vale v Bury 2nd XI, Littleborough Lakeside v Werneth, Prestwich 2nd XI v Shaw, Roe Green 2nd XI v Glossop 2nd XI, Winton v Elton, Micklehurst v East Lancs paper Mill

 

GMCL DIVISION TWO B: Denton West 2nd XI v Bolton Deane & Derby, Tottington St Johns v Stretford, Wythenshawe v Oldham, Ashton v Whalley Range 2nd XI, Greenfield 2nd XI v South West Manchester, Friarmere v Edenfield

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE WEST: Bamford Fieldhouse v Walshaw 2nd XI, Elton 2nd XI v Worlsey, Irlam v Edgworth 2nd XI, Radcliffe v Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI, Hindley St Peters v Woodbank 2nd XI, Monton 2nd XI v Clifton 2nd XI

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE EAST: Dukinfield 2nd XI v Stand 2nd XI, Flowery Field 2nd XI v Denton 2nd XI, Heywood 2nd XI v Unsworth 2nd XI, Glodwick 2nd XI v Springhead, Werneth 2nd XI v Saddleworth 2nd XI, Oldham 2nd XI v Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI

 

GMCL DIVISION FOUR WEST: Bolton Deane & Derby 2nd XI v Egerton 2nd XI, Flixton 2nd XI v Winton 2nd XI, Friends United v Bolton Indians, Greenmount 2nd XI v Blackley, Stretford 2nd XI v Friends Sporting Club, Westleigh 2nd XI v Swinton Moorside 2nd XI

 

GMCL DIVISION FOUR EAST: Thornham 2nd XI v Friarmere 2nd XI, Woodhouses 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith, Newton Heath v United Stars, Heyside 2nd XI v Failsworth Macedonia, Stayley 2nd XI v Ashton 2nd XI, Moorside 2nd Xi v Royton 2nd XI

 

GMCL DIVISION FIVE WEST: Bolton Indians 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns 2nd XI, East Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XI v Droylsden 2nd XI, Edenfield 2nd XI v Brooksbottom 2nd XI, Worsley 2nd XI v Hindley St Peters 2nd XI

 

GMCL DIVISION FIVE EAST: South West Manchester 2nd XI v Milnrow 3rd XI, Springhead 2nd XI v Austerlands 2nd XI, Uppermill 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith 2nd XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE: Whaley Bridge v Mottram, Broadbottom v Dinting, Woodley v New Mills, Hayfield v Dove Holes

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO: Old Glossop v Tintwistle, Hadfield St Andrews v Birch Vale & Thornsett, Buxworth v Stalybridge St Pauls, Newton v Hazel Grove

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE: Mottram 2nd XI v Hollingworth, Offerton v High Lane, Pott Shrigley v Newton 2nd XI, Chapel-en-le-Frith v Charlesworth & Chisworth

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR: Birch Vale & Thornsett 2nd XI v Broadbottom 2nd XI, Tintwistle 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI, Dove Holes 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI, New Mills 2nd XI v Woodley 2nd XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE: Hollingworth 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI, Hazel Grove 2nd XI v Whaley Bridge 2nd XI, Dinting 2nd XI v Hadfield St Andrews 2nd XI, Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI v Buxworth 2nd XI, Compstall 2nd XI v Offerton 2nd XI, Charlesworth & Chisworth 2nd XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI

 

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1ST XI PREMIER DIVISION: Hyde v Cheadle, Marple v Chester Boughton Hall, Nantwich v Toft, Neston v Oulton Park, Timperley v Grappenhall, Widnes v Alderley Edge

 

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION: Alderley Edge v Didsbury, Cheadle v Hyde, Chester Boughton Hall v Marple, Grappenhall v Upton, Oulton park v Neston, Toft v Nantwich

More from Oldham Reporter

Weather

  • Sun

    27°C

  • Mon

    25°C

  • Tue

    20°C

  • Wed

    21°C

  • Thu

    18°C

Recently Played