Weekend Cricket, Rugby And Football Fixtures

As we're halfway through the week, here's a list of the rugby, football and cricket fixtures you can look forward to this weekend.

SATURDAY
Cricket

GMCL PREMIER DIVISION: Egerton v Clifton, Woodhouses v Stand, Prestwich v Roe Green, Monton v Royton, Greenfield v Denton St Lawrence, Flixton v Woodbank.

 

GMCL DIVISION ONE A: Denton v Austerlands, Denton West v Brooksbottom, Flowery Field v Swinton Moorside, Heywood v Moorside, Glodwick v Glossop, Uppermill v Unsworth.

 

GMCL DIVISION ONE B: Droylsden v Bury, Dukinfield v Whalley Range, Thornham v Walshaw, Westleigh v Astley and Tyldesley, Heyside v Greenmount, Stayley v Edgworth.

 

GMCL DIVISION TWO A: Bury 2nd XI v Werneth, East Lancs Paper Mill v Winton, Elton v Littleborough Lakeside, Glossop 2nd XI v Elton Vale, Roe Green 2nd XI v Prestwich 2nd XI, Shaw v Micklehurst.

 

GMCL DIVISION TWO B: Bolton Deane and Derby v Greenfield 2nd XI, Edenfield v Tottington St Johns, Stretford v South West Manchester, Whalley Range 2nd XI v Wythenshawe, Friarmere v Ashton, Oldham v Denton West 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE WEST: Astley and Tyldesley 2nd XI v Bamford Fieldhouse, Clifton 2nd XI v Worsley, Edgworth 2nd XI v Monton 2nd XI, Irlam v Hindley St Peters, Walshaw v Elton 2nd XI, Woodbank 2nd XI v Radcliffe.

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE EAST: Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI v Flowery Field 2nd XI, Springhead v Denton 2nd XI, Stand 2nd XI v Oldham 2nd XI, Unsworth 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI, Saddleworth v Glodwick 2nd XI, Werneth 2nd XI v Heywood 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION FOUR WEST: Blackley v Friends United, Bolton Indians v Egerton 2nd XI, Friends Sporting Club v Flixton 2nd XI, Greenmount 2nd XI v Stretford 2nd XI, Swinton Moorside 2nd XI v Bolton Deane and Derby 2nd XI, Winton 2nd XI v Westleigh 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION FOUR EAST: Ashton Ladysmith v Thornham 2nd XI, Failsworth Macedonia v Newton Heath, Royton 2nd XI v Stayley 2nd XI, Ashton 2nd XI v Friarmere 2nd XI, Moorside 2nd XI v Heyside 2nd XI, United Stars v Woodhouses 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION FIVE WEST:  Brooksbottom 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 2nd XI, Droylsden 2nd XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XI, Edenfield 2nd XI v Worsley 2nd XI, Hindley St Peters 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns 2nd XI.

GMCL DIVISION FIVE EAST: Littleborough Lakeside 2nd XI v Springhead 2nd XI, Milnrow 3rd XI v Shaw 2nd XI, Austerlands 2nd XI v Uppermill 2nd XI.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE: New Mills v Dove Holes, Broadbottom v Hayfield, Woodley v Whaley Bridge, Mottram v Dinting.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO: Hadfield St Andrews v Newton, Buxworth v Old Glossop, Tintwistle v Birch Vale and Thornsett, Stalybridge St Paul’s v Hazel Grove.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE: Chapel-en-le-Frith v Mottram 2nd XI, Offerton v Pott Shrigley, High Lane v Hollingworth, Newton 2nd XI v Charlesworth and Chisworth.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR: Dove Holes 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Old Glossop 2nd XI v Woodley 2nd XI, Hayfield 2nd XI v Broadbottom 2nd XI, Birch Vale and Thornsett 2nd XI v Tintwistle 2nd XI.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE: Hazel Grove 2nd XI v Hadfield St Andrews 2nd XI, Dinting 2nd XI v Buxworth 2nd XI, Hollingworth 2nd XI v Stalybridge St Paul’s 2nd XI, Whaley Bridge 2nd XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI, Charlesworth and Chisworth 2nd XI v Compstall 2nd XI, Pott Shrigley 2nd XI v Offerton 2nd XI.

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1ST XI PREMIER DIVISION: Alderley Edge v Neston, Chester Boughton Hall v Cheadle, Grappenhall v Nantwich, Oulton Park v Toft, Timperley v Hyde, Widnes v Marple.

 

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION: Cheadle v Chester Boughton Hall, Hyde v Upton, Marple v Didsbury, Nantwich v Grappenhall, Neston v Alderley Edge, Toft v Oulton Park.

 

SUNDAY

Rugby League

BETFRED LEAGUE ONE: Coventry Bears v Hunslet, Doncaster v Whitehaven, Keighley Cougars v West Wales Raiders, Oldham v North Wales Crusaders, Workington Town v London Skolars.

 

SATURDAY

Football Friendlies

Curzon Ashton v Stockport County, Silsden v Hyde United, Stockport Town v Glossop North End, St Helens Town v Droylsden.

More from Oldham Reporter

Weather

  • Tue

    27°C

  • Wed

    26°C

  • Thu

    29°C

  • Fri

    24°C

  • Sat

    23°C

Recently Played