Weekend Cricket Fixtures

Weather permitting, here are the cricket fixtures taking place this weekend.

SATURDAY

GREATER MANCHESTER PREMIER DIVISION: Egerton v Stand, Flixton v Clifton, Greenfield v Woodbank, Monton v Denton St Lawrence, Prestwich v Royton, Woodhouses v Roe Green.

 

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE A: Denton v Brooksbottom, Uppermill v Austerlands, Flowery Field v Unsworth, Glodwick v Swinton Moorside, Heywood v Glossop, Denton West v Moorside.

 

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE B: Droylsden v Astley and Tyldesley, Dukinfield v Bury, Thornham v Whalley Range, Stayley v Walshaw, Heyside v Edgworth, Westleigh v Greenmount.

 

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO A: Roe Green 2nd XI v Winton, Glossop 2nd XI v Prestwich 2nd XI, Elton v Elton Vale, Shaw v Littleborough Lakeside, Bury 2nd XI v Micklehurst, East Lancs Paper Mill v Werneth.

 

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO B: Friarmere v Denton West 2nd XI, Edenfield v Ashton, Deane and Derby v Tottington St Johns, Whalley Range 2nd XI v Greenfield 2nd XI, Stretford v Wythenshawe, Oldham v South West Manchester.

 

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE WEST: Irlam v Bamford Fieldhouse, Edgworth 2nd XI v Hindley St Peter’s, Walshaw 2nd XI v Monton 2nd XI, Woodbank 2nd XI v Elton 2nd XI, Clifton 2nd XI v Radcliffe, Astley and Tyldesley 2nd XI v Worsley.

 

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE EAST: Werneth 2nd XI v Oldham 2nd XI, Saddleworth v Heywood 2nd XI, Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI v Glodwick 2nd XI, Unsworth 2nd XI v Flowery Field 2nd XI, Springhead v Dukinfield 2nd XI, Stand 2nd XI v Denton 2nd XI.

 

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR WEST: Greenmount 2nd XI v Westleigh 2nd XI, Blackley v Stretford 2nd XI, Swinton Moorside 2nd XI v Friends United, Friends Sporting Club v Deane and Derby, Bolton Indians v Flixton 2nd XI, Winton 2nd XI v Egerton 2nd XI.

 

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR EAST: Moorside 2nd XI v Woodhouses 2nd XI, Royton 2nd XI v Heyside 2nd XI, Ashton Ladysmith v Stayley 2nd XI, Failsworth Macedonia v Thornham 2nd XI, Ashton 2nd XI v Newton Heath, United Stars v Friarmere 2nd XI.

 

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE WEST: Worsley 2nd XI v East Lancs PM 2nd XI, Tottington St Johns 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 2nd XI, Hindley St Peter’s 2nd XI v Edenfield 2nd XI.

 

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE EAST: South West Manchester 2nd XI v Uppermill 2nd XI, Littleborough Lakeside 2nd XI v Springhead 2nd XI, Austerlands 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith 2nd XI, Hollinwood 1st XI v Shaw 2nd XI.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE: Mottram v Woodley, Dinting v Hayfield, Dove Holes v Whaley Bridge, New Mills v Broadbottom.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO: Birch Vale and Thornsett v Newton, Tintwistle v Buxworth, Hazel Grove v Old Glossop, Stalybridge St Pauls v Hadfield St Andrews.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE: Hollingworth v Pott Shrigley, High Lane v Chapel-en-le-Frith, Charlesworth v Mottram 2nd XI, Newton 2nd XI v Offerton.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR: Hayfield 2nd XI v Birch Vale and Thornsett 2nd XI, Broadbottom 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Woodley 2nd XI v Tintwistle 2nd XI, Old Glossop 2nd XI v Dove Holes 2nd XI.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE: Whaley Bridge 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI, Hadfield St Andrews v Dinting 2nd XI, Buxworth 2nd XI v Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI, Offerton 2nd XI v Compstall 2nd XI, Pott Shrigley 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI, Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI v Charlesworth & Chisworth 2nd XI.

 

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1ST XI PREMIER DIVISION: Alderley Edge v Marple, Chester Boughton Hall v Nantwich, Grappenhall v Neston, Oulton Park v Cheadle, Toft v Hyde, Widnes v Timperley.

 

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION: Cheadle v Oulton Park, Hyde v Toft, Marple v Alderley Edge, Nantwich v Chester Boughton Hall, Neston v Grappenhall, Upton v Didsbury.

More from Tameside Reporter

Weather

  • Wed

    16°C

  • Thu

    16°C

  • Fri

    16°C

  • Sat

    14°C

  • Sun

    15°C

Recently Played