Weekend Football Fixtures

Weather permitting, here are this weekend's football fixtures.

SATURDAY

Football

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Bradford City v Oldham Athletic, Carlisle United v Mansfield Town, Colchester United v Cambridge United, Crewe Alexandra v Walsall, Exeter City v Swindon Town, Forest Green Rovers v Grimsby Town, Leyton Orient v Stevenage, Morecambe v Cheltenham Town, Newport County v Plymouth Argyle, Northampton Town v Macclesfield Town, Salford City v Port Vale, Scunthorpe United v Crawley Town.

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH: AFC Telford United v Kings Lynn Town, Alfreton Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Blyth Spartans v Hereford, Boston United v Guiseley, Brackley Town v Altrincham, Chester v Gloucester City, Curzon Ashton v Kidderminster Harriers, Darlington v Southport, Farsley Celtic v Spennymoor Town, Kettering Town v Gateshead, York City v Leamington.

 

BETVICTOR PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton United v Atherton Collieries, Grantham Town v FC United, Hyde United v Basford United, Lancaster City v Stafford Rangers, Matlock Town v Bamber Bridge, Mickleover Sports v Stalybridge Celtic, Nantwich Town v Gainsborough Trinity, Radcliffe v South Shields, Scarborough Athletic v Buxton, Warrington Town v Morpeth, Whitby Town v Witton Albion.

 

BETVICTOR NORTH WEST: Clitheroe v Brighouse Town, Droylsden v Colne, Kendal Town v Prescot Cables, Marine v Dunston, Markse United v City of Liverpool, Ossett United v Mossley, Ramsbottom United v Widnes, Runcorn Linnets v Pontefract Collieries, Tadcaster Albion v Trafford, Workington v Pickering Town.

 

BETVICTOR SOUTH EAST: Frickley Athletic v Chasetown, Glossop v Stamford, Ilketson Town v Cleethorpes Town, Kidsgrove Athletic v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Lincoln United v Carlton Town, Loughborough Dynamo v Worksop Town, Market Drayton Town v Belper Town, Sheffield FC v Newcastle Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Spalding United, Wisbech United v Leek Town.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: Barnoldswick Town v Ashton Athletic, Burscough v Irlam, Charnock Richard v 1874 Northwich, Congleton Town v Longridge Town, Hanley Town v Litherland REMYCA, Northwich Victoria v Skelmersdale United, Padiham v Whitchurch Alport, Runcorn Town v Bottle, Rylands v Avro, Winsford United v Squires Gate.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: AFC Blackpool v AFC Liverpool, Ashton Town v Bacup Borough, Atherton LR v Steeton, Chadderton v Holker Old Boys, Daisy Hill v Emley AFC, Garstang v Golcar United, Lower Breck v Nelson, Shelley v Prestwich Heys, St Helens Town v Cleator Moor Celtic.

More from Tameside Reporter

Weather

  • Fri

    22°C

  • Sat

    24°C

  • Sun

    27°C

  • Mon

    28°C

  • Tue

    26°C

Recently Played